Who is running as Township Supervisor in Berks County

The general election in Berks County is held on November 2. This year, many local races are in contention.

Below is a list of everyone applying for a Township Supervisor position in Berks County.

Supervisor of the municipality

All terms are for six years, unless otherwise specified. Voters will be required to select a candidate, unless otherwise specified.

Canton of Alsace
Keith A. Blankenbiller (D)
Terry Raezer (D)

Amity Township (vote for two)
Paul R. Weller (D)
Terry Jones (right)

Canton of Bern (vote for two)
Jeffrey A. Thompson (right)
Irene Reed (D)

Canton of Bethel
Jay A. Bicksler (right)

Township of Bethel 2-year term
David Younker (D)
Robbi L. Lane (D)

Township of Brecknock
Parker U. Reinoehl (D / R)

Canton of Caernarvon (vote for two)
Keith Fritz (D / R)
Paul L. Whiteman Sr. (D / R)

Canton of Center
Timothy J. Lehner (D / R)
Center Township 4-year term
Timothy J. Lehner (D / R)

District Canton
Ronald S. Leibowitz (D / R)

Township of Douglass
Robert Palko (D)
Eden Richard Jr. (No affiliation)

Township of Earl
John J. Groff (D)
Michael R. Marburger (right)

Township of Exeter
Gregory S. Galtere (D)
David H. Hughes (D)

Canton of Exeter 2-year term
Carl W. Staples (D)
Dianna J. Reeser (right)

Township of Greenwich
Victor M. Berger (D)

Canton of Heidelberg (vote for two)
Lori A. Brown (D / R)
David Randler (D)

Township of Hereford
Karla Dexter (D)

Township of Jefferson
Joël Hetrick (D)

Township of Longswamp
Mark A. Hilbert (D / R)

Canton of Lower Alsace
Todd M. Weikel (right)

Canton of Lower Heidelberg
Paul J. Prutzman

Township of Maidencreek
Joshua Meck (D)
Joe Farley (D)

Municipality of Marion
Jim Brooks (D)

Township of Maxatawny
John A. DePlanque (D)
Allen L. Leiby (right)

Canton of Heidelberg North
Robert C. Klinger (right)

Township of Oley
Jeffrey A. Spatz (D)
Tyler Spier (L)

Township of Ontelaunee
Kenneth M. Soudt (D)
Joshua D. Steingraber (right)

Township of Penn
Sarah Mathias (D)

Township of Perry
Joseph Dalton (D)

Canton of Brochet
Steffan R. Helbig (R)

Township of Richmond
Dean Warmkessel (D)
Samuel D. Kemmerer (right)

Canton de Robeson (vote for two)
Joya Browne (D)
Joy A. Graham (D)
Timothy B. Bitler (right)
Jeffrey A. Rhoads (right)

Township of Rockland
Nathan Ohlinger (D)

Canton of Ruscombmanor
Brian L. Hart (right)

Canton of Ruscombmanor 2-year term
David C. Bleiler II (D)

Canton of Heidelberg South
Tom Byrne (D)

Township of Spring (vote for two)
Jess Royer (D)
Mitchell R. Darcourt (right)
Michael S. Wertz (right)

Canton of Tilden
Gene S. Schappell (D / R)

Canton of Tulpehocken
Dennis G. Royer (D)
Harry J. Reinhold (right)

Canton of Union
Nelson Ott Jr. (right)

Upper Canton of Bern
Michael J. Hix (D)
Arthur R. Lambert (right)

Canton of Upper Tulpehocken
Rob Deisemann (D)

Township of Washington
Michael E. Krestynick (D)
Romnie S. Long (D)

Township of Windsor
Craig A. Long (D)

Canton commissioner

All terms are for four years, unless otherwise specified. Voters will have to select two candidates, unless otherwise specified.

Township of Colebrookdale
Linwood Bartman (D)
Jim Davidheiser (D)

Canton of Cumru (vote for three)
David J. Batdorf (D)
Lisha L. Rowe (right)
William B. Miller (right)

Canton of Mühlenberg
Kevin S. Lerch (D)
John Imhoff (D)

About Ethel Partin

Check Also

What it takes to run three marathons in three days

“],” renderIntial “: true,” wordCount “: 350}”> All of us, occasional runners, spectators and pros …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *